14 WALL STREET, SUITE 5E, NEW YORK, NY 10005
Tel.: 212-233-3332, Fax: 212-233-0916 e-mail: info@ctvc.cc

VISAS

Choose a Destination:    
A | B | CD | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | RS | T | U | V | W | | Y  Z
Kyrgyzstan

To obtain a visa to Kyrgyzstan the following documents must be submitted:

1. VISA COVER LETTER

2. VISA APPLICATION FORM duly filled out in English and signed. Incomplete visa applications cannot be processed.

3. ORIGINAL PASSPORT, valid for at least three months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in the country.
COPY OF GREEN CARD
or VALID US VISA (with I-94 form), or copies of other documents of the US immigration services, which must also be valid for, at least three months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in the country.

4. ONE PASSPORT-SIZE PHOTOGRAPH or submit your photo electronically via our e-mail for $8.00 per print.
* The photo must be high resolution, full face, and front view, taken on a white background.

The citizens of the following countries do not require an invitation when traveling for up to one month: United States of America, Canada, Australia, Austria,  Belgium, United Kingdom of the Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Germany, Greece,  Denmark, Israel,  Ireland, Iceland,  Spain,  Italy,  Cyprus,  South Korea, f Liechtenstein, Luxembourg,  Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, New Zealand, Portuguese Republic, Finland, France, Switzerland,  Sweden

5. FOR BUSINESS VISA: OFFICIAL BUSINESS INVITATION obtained from the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic in Bishkek.

6. FOR PRIVATE/TOURIST VISA: INVITATION LETTER issued by the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kyrgyz Republic in Bishkek or the Ministry of Internal Affairs upon request submitted by your local contact (family member, tourism agents e.t.c.)j.

If you do not have an official invitation for tourism CTVC can obtain it for you:

$ 165 – single entry valid up to 1 month        $ 185 – single entry valid up to 3 months
$ 175 –
double entry valid up to 1 month       $ 195 – double entry valid up to 3 months
Processing time is 10 business days 

7.  Payment by: money order, check issued to CTVC or credit card* + 5% service charge

*Please fill a credit card charge authorization form and enclose it with your documents.

 Visa processing fees (including service fee):
$250
– Single-entry visa valid for 1 month visit;
$270
– Double-entry visa, valid for 1 month visit
$490
– Multiple entry visa valid for 1 year

Visa processing time is 2-3 weeks
For rush service: 5-7 business days processing – visa fee +100%;

8. SELF-ADDRESSED STAMPED ENVELOPE or enclose $ 30.00 for overnight FedEx express delivery.
*FedEx express is recommended

Notes:
In case of visa denial by the consulate, cancellation or amendments by the client-processing fee is not refundableVisa processing time does not include mailing time.All consular fees and processing time are subject to change without notice.
Consulate may require additional information.
CTVC is not responsible for the loss of documents in the mail.

Payment by: money order, check issued to CTVC or credit card* + 5% service charge

*Please fill a Credit Card Charge Authorization form and enclose it with your documents. (Download this form from www.ctvc.cc)

 

Visa processing fees (including service fee):