14 WALL STREET, SUITE 5E, NEW YORK, NY 10005
Tel.: 212-233-3332, Fax: 212-233-0916 e-mail: info@ctvc.cc

VISAS

Choose a Destination:    
A | B | CD | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | RS | T | U | V | W | | Y  Z
Kazakhstan

To obtain a visa to the Republic of Kazakhstan the following documents must be submitted:

1. COVER LETTER

2. VISA APPLICATION FORM duly filled out in English. Incomplete visa applications cannot be processed.

3.   ORIGINAL PASSPORT, valid for at least three months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in the country.
COPY OF GREEN CARD
or VALID US VISA (with I-94 form), or copies of other documents of the US immigration services, which must also be valid for, at least three months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in the country.

4. ONE PASSPORT-SIZE PHOTOGRAPH or submit your photo electronically via our e-mail for $8.00 per print.
* Pictures must be high resolution, clear, contrast and white background.

5. FOR BUSINESS VISA: OFFICIAL BUSINESS INVITATION* from a host organization in Kazakhstan. The invitation must clearly indicate the following: name of applicant, name of inviting organization, dates of the visit to Kazakhstan and itinerary. Inviting organization should provide the confirmation (visa support) for your trip through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan.
ORIGINAL LETTER
from the employer, requesting visa.  See page-Forman Business Cover Letter.

6. FOR PRIVATE VISA: ORIGINAL INVITATION* from relatives or friends obtained from Ministry of Internal Affairs.

7. FOR TOURIST VISA: COPY OF INVITATION LETTER* from the hosting tourist company in Kazakhstan.

INVITATION LETTER- if you don’t have an official invitation CTVC can provide you with an invitation:

$ 175.00 – Single/Double entry up to 1 month             $600.00 – Multiple entry            Visa support fees does not include visa fee.
$ 215.00 – Single/Double entry up to 3 months

US citizens do not require invitation letter for a stay of  up to 1 month, on private or business visas

8.  PAYMENT by: money order, check issued to CTVC or credit card* + 5% service charge
*Please fill out a credit card charge authorization form and enclose it with your documents.

Visa processing fees (including consular fee):
$ 200.00 –single entry valid for one-month visit
$ 225.00 – single entry valid for up to 3 months visit
$ 230.00 - double-entry visa valid for one month
$ 270.00 – double entry visas valid up to 3 months visit 
$ 370.00 - multiple-entry visa valid for one year

Visa processing time is 10 business days
For rush service (3 - 6 business days) please add 50%; contact one of our representatives.

9. SELF-ADDRESSED STAMPED ENVELOPE or enclose $ 30.00 for overnight FedEx express delivery.
*FedEx express is recommended

Notes:
In case of visa denial by the consulate, cancellation or amendments by the client processing fee is not refundable.
Visa processing time does not include mailing time.
All consular fees and processing time are subject to change without notice.
Consulate may require additional information.
CTVC is not responsible for the loss of documents in the mail.