14 WALL STREET, SUITE 5E, NEW YORK, NY 10005
Tel.: 212-233-3332, Fax: 212-233-0916 e-mail: info@ctvc.cc

VISAS

Choose a Destination:    
A | B | CD | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | RS | T | U | V | W | | Y  Z
Uzbekistan

To obtain a visa to Uzbekistan the following documents must be submitted:

1. VISA APPLICATION FORM http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/ filled out in Englished, printed and signed.

2. ORIGINAL PASSPORT, valid for at least three months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in the country.
COPY OF GREEN CARD
or VALID US VISA, or copies of other documents of the US immigration services, which must also be valid for, at least three months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in the country.

3. TWO PASSPORT-SIZE PHOTOGRAPHS or submit your photo electronically via our e-mail for $8.00 per print.
* The photo must be high resolution, full face, and front view, taken on a white background.  

4. FOR BUSINESS VISA: OFFICIAL BUSINESS INVITATION* from a host organization in Uzbekistan. The invitation must clearly indicate the following: name of applicant, name of inviting organization, dates of the visit to Uzbekistan and itinerary. Inviting organization should provide the confirmation (visa support) for your trip through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan.
ORIGINAL LETTER
from the employer, requesting visa.  See page - Format Business Cover Letter.

5. FOR PRIVATE VISA: ORIGINAL INVITATION* from relatives or friends obtained from Immigration Department of the Ministry of Interior of Uzbekistan. 

6. FOR TOURIST VISA: COPY OF INVITATION LETTER* and tourist vaucher of national company  “Uzbektourism”.

7. FOR TRANSIT VISA:  VISA AND A COPY OF AIRLINE TICKET  to the country of the final destination is required.

*If you do not have an official invitation for tourism or for business, CTVC can help you obtain it for you (processing time is 10 business days):

Single-entry - $230.00 + visa fee              Double-entry - $255.00 + visa fee

US citizens do not required invitation letter   

8.  PAYMENT by: money order, check issued to CTVC or credit card (5% service charge)

Please fill out a Credit Card Charge Authorization (PDF or Word)  form and enclose it with your documents.

Visa processing fees for non-US Citizens (including consular fees)

$200.00 – Single entry  visa  valid for one-month visit
$220.00 – Single entry visa  valid for 3 month visit
$390.00 – Multiple-entry visa valid for one year

Visa processing fee for US Citizens only (including consular fees)

$298.00 – entry visa valid for up to one year


Visa processing time is 10 business days.
For rush service, visa fee will increase by 50%. For more information please contact one of our representatives.

9. SELF-ADDRESSED STAMPED ENVELOPE or enclose:
$25.00 - FedEx 2nd day delivery 
$35.00 - FedEx overnight delivery 
$50.00 - FedEx Saturday delivery - check availability in your area.

 

Notes:
In case of denial of visa, processing fee is not refundable.
Visa processing time does not include mailing time.
All consular fees and processing time are subject to change without notice.
Consulate may require additional information.
CTVC is not responsible for the loss of documents in the mail.